Future Schools EXPO + CONFERENCES

Future Schools EXPO + CONFERENCES

2019 SPEAKERS

Jordan Nguyen, Innovator, Visionary, Inventor, Psykinetic

Suzy Urbaniak, Geoscience Educator – Geologist & Core Coordinator, Kent Street Senior High School

Dr Andrew Fuller, Psychologist, Author, Fellow, University of Melbourne

Vanessa Pirotta, Marine biologist, woman in STEM, drone whale snot collector, Macquarie University

Felicity Furey, Founder, Power of Engineering

James Curran, Director Australian Computing Academy, University of Sydney

Julie Lindsay, Global Educator, Innovator, Teacherpreneur, Author, Flat Connections

Chris Clay, Founder, Education Unleashed

Jocelyn Brewer, Teacher & Psychologist, Creator of Digital Nutrition™, Cyberpsychology Researcher

Claire Amos, Principal, Albany Senior High School

Ken Purnell, Professor of Education, CQUniversity

Ken Purnell | Professor of Education | CQUniversity » speaking at FutureSchools

Paul Hamilton, Head of Learning Technology, Matthew Flinders Anglican College

Nic Newling, Ambassador, The School of Life Project

John Collier, Head of School, St Andrew's Cathedral School

Nicola Flanagan, Head of Innovation, Oakleigh State School

Anna Davidson, Head of Junior School Library, Carey Baptist Grammar School

Bek Duyckers, Head of Imaginarium, Perth College

Dan Haesler, Educator and Writer, Cut Through Coaching & Consulting

Doug Thomas, Principal, Claremont College

Laura Bain, Head of Digital Learning and Innovation, The Springfield Anglican College

Vicky Booth, Director Disability & Inclusion Branch, Department Of Education And Training

Gil Poznanski, Creative Technologist, Maker, and Teacher, The Kosher Tony Stark

Paul Shetler, Expert in Residence, Stone and Chalk

Danijela Draskovic, Mathematics Education Consultant, Mathematical Association of Victoria

Helen Haralambous, MAV Education Consultant, Mathematical Association of Victoria

Rebecca West, Assistant Principal, Bonnyrigg Public School

Nicole Barnes, ICT Learning Specialist, Knox Gardens Primary School

Paul Barton, Head of Information Technology, Toowoomba Grammar School

Paul Barton | Head of Information Technology | Toowoomba Grammar School » speaking at FutureSchools

Rachel George, Head of Campus, Geelong Grammar School

Janine Mcintosh, Schools Program Manager, Amsi

Owen Pierce, Program Director, National Workforce Development, AustCyber

James Poon, Innovation Coordinator & Mathematics Teacher, Carey Baptist Grammar School

Brett Sawyer, E Learning Coordinator, Toowoomba Grammar School

Brett Sawyer | E Learning Coordinator | Toowoomba Grammar School » speaking at FutureSchools

Jason Selby, Digital Technologies/Steam Leader, St John's Catholic Primary School Frankston East

Mona Sidhu, ICT Coordinator, Teacher, Jamison High School

Mona Sidhu | ICT Coordinator, Teacher | Jamison High School » speaking at FutureSchools

Laura Snow, Library & Information Manager, STEAM team, St John's Catholic Primary School Frankston East

Lesley Wood, Digital Resources Manager/Steam, St John's Catholic Primary School Frankston East

Kate Highfield, Lecturer, Institute of Early Childhood, Macquarie University

Anna Kinnane, Project Manager, Digital Strategies, Queensland College of Teachers

Simon Dodd, Senior Clinical Advisor, Headspace National Youth Mental Health Foundation

Zeina Chalich, Leader of Learning Technologies & Innovation, Santa Sabina College Strathfield, Co-Founder #aussieED

Anthony Semann, Director, Semann & Slattery

Daniel Donahoo, Consultant, The Alannah and Madeline Foundation

Tonia Gray, Senior Researcher, Centre for Educational Research, Western Sydney University

Nicky Ringland, Computer Education Specialist, Australian Computing Academy

Lani Brockwell, Teacher, Wilderness School

Amanda Hogan, Computing Education Specialist, Australian Computing Academy

Michael Anderson, Principal, Waimairi School

Simone Arts, Head Teacher HSIE, Ambarvale High School

Louise Barnott-Clement, Principal, Ambarvale High School

Robyn Bessell, Director of Middle Years, Mount Carmel College

Robyn Bessell | Director of Middle Years | Mount Carmel College » speaking at FutureSchools

Daniel Birch, Principal, Hobsonville Point Primary School

Ms. Noelene Callaghan, Teacher HSIE and Technology, Glenwood High School

Leanne Cameron, Lecturer, Design, Digital And Technologies Education, Southern Cross University

Glenn Carmichael, Teacher of Mathematics and Science, St Michael's Collegiate

Dianne Carter, Principal, Waterford West State School

Danielle Cavill, Tas Head of Department, Ravenswood School for Girls, Gordon

Daniel Chapman, Technical Manager, Corpus Christi College

Jackie Child, Junior School Technologies Coordinator, St Aidan'S Anglican Girls' School

Michelle Chomiak, Digital Technologies Teacher, St Mark'S Anglican Community School

Andrea Christie-David, Director, Relationships Australia NSW

Trevor Clark, National Director, Aspect Research & Senior Education Consultant, Autism Spectrum Australia

Adam Cole, Science Coordinator, Sacred Heart College

Kathy Cologon, Senior Lecturer, Inclusive Education, Macquarie University

Tara Cooke, Assistant Principal, McCallums Hill PS

David Cramb, Principal, Woongoolba State School

Rory Critchley, Digital Technologies Specialist, Joondalup Education Support Centre

Paulo Da Silva, STEM Facilitator, Williamstown High School

Rebecca Dao, Deputy Principal, Ingleburn Public School

Ivan Davies, Social Play and Community, Riot Games

Berin Denham, Innovation Lead, Australian Government Department of Education & Training

Felicia Druce, Teacher, Lady Cilento Children's Hospital School

Benjamin Eilenberg, Teacher / STEM/Robotics Coordinator, Silverton Primary School

Malcolm Elliott, President, Tasmanian Principals Association

Anthony England, Innovative Technologies Director, Pymble Ladies College

Michelle Falzon, Teacher and College Connections Leader, Catholic Regional College

Michelle Falzon | Teacher and College Connections Leader | Catholic Regional College » speaking at FutureSchools

Michael Fitzsimmons, Assistant Principal, Newtown Public School

Rob Flavell, Head of Critical Thinking, Eltham College

Emma Fowler, Learning Coordinator, Nazareth Catholic College

Matt Fyfield, Teacher, Mazenod College

Ajoy Ghosh, Director, Alcheme

Alexander Goldsworthy, Learning Technologies Coach, Caulfield Grammar School

Gemma Goodyear, Principal, St John's Catholic Primary School

Linda Graham, Research Group Leader, School of Early Childhood and Inclusive Education, Queensland University Of Technology

Catherine Green, Deputy Head of Primary, St Andrew's Anglican College

Graeme Green, Principal, Ingleburn Public School

Julie Green, Executive Director, Raising Children Network

Sue Grieshaber, Professor of Education, La Trobe University

Michael Ha, Director of Digital Innovation’, Hillcrest Christian College

John Hamilton, Director, Technology And Analysis, Mt St Michael's College

Angus Humphries, Learning Area Leader of Senior Humanities, Caulfield Grammar School

Jane Hunter, Senior Lecturer, University of Technology Sydney

Michael Kasumovic, Associate Professor, UNSW

Michael Kasumovic | Associate Professor | UNSW » speaking at FutureSchools

Eleni Kyritsis, Leader of Digital Technology and Innovation, Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School

Joe Haig, Director Of Ict, Belmont Christian College

Sandra Hesterman, Senior Lecturer & Director Early Childhood Education, Murdoch University

Dr Terja Lange, ICT Manager, Goodnews Lutheran College

Jessica Lonard, Head Of Library And Information Services, Saint Ignatius College

Emma Lord, Digital Learning Leader, Wenona School

Miranda Makin, Acting Principal, Albany Senior High School

Kim Maksimovic, Information Technology Integrator, Pymble Ladies College

Cheryl Mangan, Manager, Research Translation, Autism CRC

Rebecca Mcconnell, Director of Learning and Innovation, Living Faith Lutheran Primary School

Sue Mclaren, Project coordinator, Animal Fun

Michelle Michael, PEO NSW DoE STEMShare Community, Information Technology Directorate

Greg Miller, Principal, St Luke's Catholic College

Rachel Minns, Prep Teacher, Oakleigh State School

Raul Moizao, Head of Learning Technologies, Haileybury Rendall School

Bronwyn Moreton, ICT Integrator, Ravenswood

Melissa Newnham, Year 1 Teacher, The Springfield Anglican College

Judi Newman, Director, The Place Neuroleadership Academy

Mike O'Connor, Principal, Upper Coomera State College

Maria Pedavoli, Career's Advisor/Pathways and Partnerships Learning Advisor, Mary MacKillop College wakeley

Tim Perkins, Senior Associate, Cut Through Coaching & Consulting

Sophie Poisel, Innovation Leader, Emanuel School

Anna Powrie, Assistant Principal, Everglade School

Ragnar Purje, Adjunct Lecturer, School of Education and the Arts, CQUniversity

Mogana Ramasamy, ICT Specialist Teacher, Fremantle College

John Robinson, Principal, Everglade School

Julie Robinson, Project Coordinator, Digital Access Program, The Smith Family

Lisa Rodgers, Chief Executive Officer, Australian Institute for Teaching and School Leadership

Perry Rush, Principal, Hastings Intermediate School

Chantelle Sansness, Peter Doherty STEM Award Recipient 2018 | Coach & Classroom Teacher, Oakleigh State School

Kathryn Sapsford, Teacher, Wilkins Public School

Kathryn Sapsford | Teacher | Wilkins Public School » speaking at FutureSchools

Evan Savage, Principal, Armstrong Creek School

Matt Simmons, Senior Leader - Learning Technologies, Reynella Primary School

Anthony Speranza, ICT Learning & Teaching Leader, St. Mark's Primary School

Lisa Squire, Deputy Principal, Hobsonville Point Primary School

Melise Sutton, Principal, Margaret Jurd College

Loren Swancutt, Head of Inclusive Schooling, Department of Education

Rachel Taylor, RTO Manager, Mackillop Catholic College

Amanda Third, Principal Research Fellow, Institute for Culture & Society, Western Sydney University

Sarah Tirtilas, Teacher, Carey Baptist Grammar School

Melinda Van Der Reest, Senior Education Consultant, Early Life Foundations

Melinda Van Der Reest | Senior Education Consultant | Early Life Foundations » speaking at FutureSchools

Mr Paul Watson, Vice Principal, Mater Dei College

Reverand Dr Lee Weissel, Senior Chaplain and Coordinator of Community Service Learning, The Hutchins School

Luke Youman, Year 1 Teacher, Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College