Future Schools EXPO + CONFERENCES

Masterclasses: 20 March 2018

Conferences & Expo: 21 - 22 March 2018


Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre

Future Schools EXPO + CONFERENCES

Introducing our 2018 advisory team

 

 

Susan Just
Principal,
Lauriston Girls’ School


 

Dianne Jickell
Chief Advisor,
AITSL (Australian Institute for Teaching and School Leadership)


 

Jenny Luca
Head of Digital Learning and Practice,
Wesley College
 

Anne Knock
Director,
SCIL (Sydney Centre for Innovation in Learning)

Michael Ha
E-learning Leader,
Newington College

 

Dr Rebecca Vivian
Research Fellow,
University of Adelaide

Martin Levins
President,
Aust Council for Computers in Education  

Mary-Lou O’Brien
Chief Digital Officer,
Melbourne Girls Grammar
 

Dr Jason Zagami
Lecturer,
School of Education and Professional Studies, Griffith University

Dr Kate Highfield
Senior Lecturer, Department of Education,
Swinburne University of Technology

Roland Gesthuizen
STEM and eLearning Leader,
Mater Christi College
 

Leanne Cameron
Lecturer, Design, Digital and Technologies Education,
Southern Cross University
 

Matthew Robinson
ICT Manager 
Lowanna College

 

Cameron Nicholls
Assistant Principal 
Warragul Regional College

Michael Cowling
Senior Lecturer in Educational Technology
CQUniversity Australia

Paula Christophersen
Consultant and Immediate Past DigiTECH Curriculum Manager
Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Centre (VCAC) and APTA Dorothy Hoddinott medalist

Karina Barley
Lecturer, Special Needs and Inclusion
Monash University

Anna Kinnane
Project Manager
(Digital Strategies)
Queensland College
of Teacher

Nicola Flanagan
Head of Innovation
Oakleigh State School

Alison Venter
Assistant Principal/ Literacy Coach
Lilydale District School

Dr Kate De Bruin
Lecturer Inclusive Education
Monash University

Elizabeth Lonergan
Head of Learning and Teaching
Beth Rivkah Ladies College

Julie Smith
Visiting Teacher Service
Department of Education and Training

Book your team to attend today  REGISTER